Current Rosters

FANTASY BASEBALL HOME
SCORES       ALL-STAR PTS        PLAYOFF SCRAMBLE
STANDINGS         TOPS FOR THE WEEK           POSITION ANALYSIS
MATCHUPS/CALENDAR       TRANSACTIONS/ORDER          ROSTERS
TEAM INFO       DRAFT ROSTERS

Updated Sat 10/01/2016

 

KEY
Original keepers are in BOLD

Pickups during the season are ITALICIZED

ARROWHEADS (TEAM #1)

POS PLAYER TEAM
1B ANTHONY RIZZO CHN
1B ALBERT PUJOLS LAA
1B EDWIN ENCARNACION TOR
1B FREDDIE FREEMAN ATL
2B IAN KINSLER DET
2B DJ LEMAHIEU COL
2B BRIAN DOZIER MIN
2B JEAN SEGURA ARI
SS XANDER BOEGARTS BOS
SS JONATHAN VILLAR MIL
3B NOLAN ARENADO COL
3B TODD FRAZIER CHA
3B ANTHONY RENDON WAS
3B JAKE LAMB ARI
OF JOSE BAUTISTA TOR
OF AJ POLLACK ARI
OF CHARLIE BLACKMON COL
OF MOOKIE BETTS BOS
OF CARLOS GONZALEZ COL
OF JACOBY ELLISBURY NYA
OF CHRISTIAN YELICH MIA
OF ADAM EATON CHA
OF ODUBEL HERRERA PHI
OF STEPHEN PISCOTTY STL
OF JON JAY SD
OF TREA TURNER WAS
OF TRAVIS JANKOWSKI SD
OF NICK MARKAKIS ATL
C TRAVIS D’ARNAUD NYN
C JT REALMUTO MIA
C YADIER MOLINA STL
C WILSON RAMOS WAS
SP ZACK GREINKE ARI
SP MADISON BUMGARNER SF
SP MAX SCHERZER WAS
SP CHRIS SALE CHA
SP DALLAS KEUCHEL HOU
SP NOAH SYNDERGAARD NYN
SP JOSE QUINTANA CHA
SP TAIJUAN WALKER SEA
SP ADAM WAINWRIGHT STL
SP JOHN LACKEY CHN
SP RICH HILL LAN
SP SCOTT KAZMIR LAN
SP KENTA MAEDA LAN
RP JEURYS FAMILIA NYN
RP ROBERTO OSUNA TOR
RP ZACH BRITTON BAL
RP SAM DYSON TEX
RP SANTIAGO CASILLA SF

 

 

BIRDS OF SUMMER (TEAM #2)

POS PLAYER TEAM
1B CHRIS DAVIS BAL
1B PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT ARI
1B MIKE NAPOLI CLE
1B WIL MYERS SD
2B ROUGHNED ODOR TEX
2B JONATHAN SCHOOP BAL
2B DANIEL MURPHY WAS
SS TROY TULOWITZKI TOR
SS COREY SEAGER LAN
SS JJ HARDY BAL
SS EDUARDO NUNEZ SF
3B JOSH DONALDSON TOR
3B MANNY MACHADO BAL
3B MAIKEL FRANCO PHI
3B KYLE SEAGER SEA
3B ALEX BREGMAN HOU
OF ANDREW MCCUTCHEN PIT
OF ADAM JONES BAL
OF YOENIS CESPEDES NYN
OF STARLING MARTE PIT
OF MATT KEMP ATL
OF MARK TRUMBO BAL
OF JACKIE BRADLEY JR BOS
OF MARCEL OZUNA MIA
OF ADAM DUVALL CIN
OF YOSMANY TOMAS ARI
C WELLINGTON CASTILLO ARI
C TUCKER BARNHART CIN
C SANDY LEON BOS
DH NELSON CRUZ SEA
SP JOHNNY CUETO SF
SP GERRIT COLE PIT
SP CARLOS CARRASCO CLE
SP JON LESTER CHN
SP MARCUS STROMAN TOR
SP JUSTIN VERLANDER DET
SP JEFF SAMARDZIJA SF
SP RICK PORCELLO BOS
SP JASON HAMMEL CHN
SP JOSH TOMLIN CLE
SP MICHAEL FULMER DET
SP JA HAPP TOR
SP ANTHONY DESCLAFANI CIN
SP HISASHI IWAKUMA SEA
SP MASAHIRO TANAKA NYA
SP KEVIN GAUSMAN BAL
RP CRAIG KIMBREL BOS
RP KENLEY JANSEN LAN
RP CODY ALLEN CLE
RP EDWIN DIAZ SEA

 

 

MIGHTY BATS (TEAM #3)

POS PLAYER TEAM
1B JOEY VOTTO CIN
1B ADRIAN GONZALEZ LAN
1B BRANDON BELT SF
1B HANLEY RAMIREZ BOS
2B JASON KIPNIS CLE
2B DUSTIN PEDROIA BOS
2B STARLIN CASTRO NYA
2B DEVEN TRAVIS TOR
SS BRANDON CRAWFORD SF
SS ADDISON RUSSELL CHN
SS TREVOR STORY COL
SS ALEDMYS DIAZ STL
3B ADRIAN BELTRE TEX
3B EVAN LONGORIA TB
3B TRAVIS SHAW BOS
3B DANNY VALENCIA OAK
OF MIKE TROUT LAA
OF BRYCE HARPER WAS
OF RYAN BRAUN MIL
OF HUNTER PENCE SF
OF GREGORY POLANCO PIT
OF KOLE CALHOUN LAA
OF STEVEN SOUZA JR TB
OF MICHAEL CONFORTO NYN
OF DEXTER FOWLER CHN
OF JOSH REDDICK LAN
OF CARLOS BELTRAN TEX
C BUSTER POSEY SF
C SALVADOR PEREZ KC
C MATT WEITERS BAL
C STEPHEN VOGT OAK
SP FELIX HERNANDEZ SEA
SP DAVID PRICE BOS
SP COREY KLUBER CLE
SP MATT HARVEY NYN
SP JOSE FERNANDEZ MIA
SP STEPHEN STRASBERG WAS
SP SONNY GRAY OAK
SP COLE HAMELS TEX
SP TREVOR BAUER CLE
SP VINCE VELASQUEZ PHI
SP JAIME GARCIA STL
SP NATHAN KARNS SEA
SP CHRIS TILLMAN BAL
SP ALEX WOOD LAN
SP MICHAEL PINEDA NYA
SP AARON SANCHEZ TOR
RP MARK MELANCON WAS
RP DAVID ROBERTSON CHA
RP HECTOR RONDON CHN

 

 

WARBIRDS (TEAM#4)

POS PLAYER TEAM
1B MIGUEL CABRERA DET
1B JOSE ABREU CHA
1B ERIC HOSMER KC
1B CHRIS CARTER MIL
2B JOSE ALTUVE HOU
2B ROBINSON CANO SEA
2B BEN ZOBRIST CHN
SS CARLOS CORREA HOU
SS FRANCISCO LINDOR CLE
3B KRIS BRYANT CHN
3B MATT CARPENTER STL
3B NICK CASTELLANOS DET
OF GIANCARLO STANTON MIA
OF GEORGE SPRINGER HOU
OF JD MARTINEZ DET
OF JOC PEDERSON LAN
OF JAY BRUCE NYN
OF NOMAR MAZARA TEX
OF KHRIS DAVIS OAK
OF IAN DESMOND TEX
OF JUSTIN UPTON DET
OF MICHAEL SAUNDERS TOR
OF JAYSON WERTH WAS
OF JASON HEYWARD CHN
OF HOWIE KENDRICK LAN
C RUSSELL MARTIN TOR
C JONATHAN LUCROY TEX
C YASMANI GRANDAL LAN
C WILLSON CONTRERAS CHN
C EVAN GATTIS HOU
C GARY SANCHEZ NYA
DH DAVID ORTIZ BOS
DH VICTOR MARTINEZ DET
DH CARLOS SANTANA CLE
SP CLAYTON KERSHAW LAN
SP JAKE ARRIETA CHN
SP JACOB DEGROM NYN
SP CHRIS ARCHER TB
SP DANNY SALAZAR CLE
SP JORDAN ZIMMERMAN DET
SP STEVEN MATZ NYN
SP MATT MOORE SF
SP YU DARVISH TEX
SP BLAKE SNELL TB
SP TANNER ROARK WAS
SP DANNY DUFFY KC
RP AROLDIS CHAPMAN CHN
RP ANDREW MILLER CLE
RP PEDRO BAEZ LAN
RP SHAWN KELLEY WAS

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s