Draft Rosters

FANTASY BASEBALL HOME
SCORES       ALL-STAR PTS        PLAYOFF SCRAMBLE
STANDINGS         TOPS FOR THE WEEK           POSITION ANALYSIS
MATCHUPS/CALENDAR       TRANSACTIONS/ORDER          ROSTERS
TEAM INFO       DRAFT ROSTERS

Listed in draft order and featuring 2016 keepers, posted 3/27/2016
—Keepers in BLUE BOLD TEXT

 

 

ARROWHEADS (TEAM#1)

DRAFT

PICK

POS PLAYER TEAM
1 DH ALBERT PUJOLS LAA
2 1B ANTHONY RIZZO CHN
3 2B IAN KINSLER DET
4 2B DJ LEMAHIEU COL
5 SS XANDER BOEGARTS BOS
6 3B NOLAN ARENADO COL
7 3B TODD FRAZIER CHA
8 OF JOSE BAUTISTA TOR
9 OF AJ POLLACK ARI
10 SP ZACK GREINKE ARI
11 SP MADISON BUMGARNER SF
12 SP MAX SCHERZER WAS
13 SP CHRIS SALE CHA
14 SP DALLAS KEUCHEL HOU
15 SP NOAH SYNDERGAARD NYN
16 OF CHARLIE BLACKMON COL
17 OF MOOKIE BETTS BOS
18 RP JEURYS FAMILIA NYN
19 C TRAVIS D’ARNAUD NYN
20 1B LUCAS DUDA NYN
21 DH EDWIN ENCARNACION TOR
22 2B BRIAN DOZIER MIN
23 OF MICHAEL BRANTLEY CLE
24 OF CARLOS GONZALEZ COL
25 1B FREDDIE FREEMAN ATL
26 SP JOSE QUINTANA CHA
27 SP SHELBY MILLER ARI
28 SP TAIJUAN WALKER SEA
29 C DEVON MESORACO CIN
30 RP DREW STOREN TOR
31 SS JEAN SEGURA ARI
32 3B ANTHONY RENDON WAS
33 SS EDUARDO ESCOBAR MIN
34 OF JACOBY ELLISBURY NYA
35 OF CHRISTIAN YELICH MIA
36 OF YASIEL PUIG LAN
37 SP ADAM WAINWRIGHT STL
38 SP JOHN LACKEY CHN
39 C JT REALMUTO MIA
40 OF KEVIN PILLAR TOR
41 OF ADAM EATON CHA
42 RP SHAWN TOLLERSON TEX
43 OF MATT HOLLIDAY STL
44 3B MATT DUFFY SF
45 1B CJ KRON LAA
46 2B LOGAN FORSYTHE TB
47 OF KHRIS DAVIS OAK
48 SP JULIO TEHRAN ATL
49 SP MIKE FIERS HOU
50 DH BYUNG HO PARK MIN

 

 

 

BIRDS OF SUMMER (TEAM#2)

DRAFT

PICK

POS PLAYER TEAM
1 1B CHRIS DAVIS BAL
2 1B PAUL GOLDSCHMIDT ARI
3 SS TROY TULOWITZKI TOR
4 3B JOSH DONALDSON TOR
5 3B MANNY MACHADO BAL
6 OF ANDREW MCCUTCHEN PIT
7 OF ADAM JONES BAL
8 OF JUSTIN UPTON DET
9 SP JOHNNY CUETO SF
10 SP GERRIT COLE PIT
11 SP CARLOS CARRASCO CLE
12 RP CRAIG KIMBREL BOS
13 DH NELSON CRUZ SEA
14 OF YOENIS CESPEDES NYN
15 SS COREY SEAGER LAN
16 RP KENLEY JANSEN LAN
17 C BRIAN MCCANN NYA
18 OF STARLING MARTE PIT
19 SP JON LESTER CHN
20 SP MARCUS STROMAN TOR
21 OF MIGUEL SANO MIN
22 2B ROUGHNED ODOR TEX
23 SP JAMES SHIELDS SD
24 SP CARLOS RODON CHA
25 2B JONATHAN SCHOOP BAL
26 3B MAIKEL FRANCO PHI
27 SP MICHAEL WACHA STL
28 1B JOE MAUER MIN
29 OF CARLOS GOMEZ HOU
30 OF CURTIS GRANDERSON NYN
31 SP YORDANO VENTURA KC
32 SP GIO GONZALEZ WAS
33 SS JJ HARDY BAL
34 2B DANIEL MURPHY WAS
35 1B MITCH MORELAND TEX
36 3B KYLE SEAGER SEA
37 C CAMERON RUPP PHI
38 SP JUSTIN VERLANDER DET
39 SP JEFF SAMARDZIJA SF
40 C MIGUEL MONTERO CHN
41 RP CODY ALLEN CLE
42 OF MATT KEMP SD
43 OF DELINO DESHIELDS JR TEX
44 OF MARK TRUMBO BAL
45 C YAN GOMES CLE
46 DH KENDRYS MORALES KC
47 SP RAISEL IGLESIAS CIN
48 SS ELVIS ANDRUS TEX
49 2B NEIL WALKER NYN
50 OF BRETT GARDNER NYA

 

 

 

MIGHTY BATS (TEAM#3)

DRAFT

PICK

POS PLAYER TEAM
1 1B JOEY VOTTO CIN
2 1B ADRIAN GONZALEZ LAN
3 2B DEE GORDON MIA
4 2B JASON KIPNIS CLE
5 3B ADRIAN BELTRE TEX
6 OF MIKE TROUT LAA
7 OF BRYCE HARPER WAS
8 OF RYAN BRAUN MIL
9 C BUSTER POSEY SF
10 SP FELIX HERNANDEZ SEA
11 SP DAVID PRICE BOS
12 SP COREY KLUBER CLE
13 SP MATT HARVEY NYN
14 SP JOSE FERNANDEZ MIA
15 SP STEPHEN STRASBERG WAS
16 SP SONNY GRAY OAK
17 SS BRANDON CRAWFORD SF
18 3B EVAN LONGORIA TB
19 OF HUNTER PENCE SF
20 OF LORENZO CAIN KC
21 C SALVADOR PEREZ KC
22 2B DUSTIN PEDROIA BOS
23 SP FRANCISCO LIRIANO PIT
24 DH PRINCE FIELDER TEX
25 2B STARLIN CASTRO NYA
26 SP COLE HAMELS TEX
27 SP CARLOS MARTINEZ STL
28 C MATT WEITERS BAL
29 3B JUNG HO KANG PIT
30 OF GREGORY POLANCO PIT
31 OF KOLE CALHOUN LAA
32 SS JHONNY PERALTA STL
33 SS ADDISON RUSSELL CHN
34 SP LANCE MCCULLERS HOU
35 1B BRANDON BELT SF
36 C STEPHEN VOGT OAK
37 DH COREY DICKERSON TB
38 RP MARK MELANCON PIT
39 RP DAVID ROBERTSON CHA
40 2B JOSH HARRISON PIT
41 RP HECTOR RONDON CHN
42 OF STEVEN SOUZA JR TB
43 1B HANLEY RAMIREZ BOS
44 OF MICHAEL CONFORTO NYN
45 SP ANIBAL SANCHEZ DET
46 OF DEXTER FOWLER CHN
47 OF JOSH REDDICK OAK
48 SP TREVOR BAUER CLE
49 OF JORGE SOLER CHN
50 3B JUSTIN TURNER LAN

 

 

 

WARBIRDS (TEAM#4)

DRAFT

PICK

POS PLAYER TEAM
1 1B MIGUEL CABRERA DET
2 1B JOSE ABREU CHA
3 2B JOSE ALTUVE HOU
4 2B ROBINSON CANO SEA
5 SS CARLOS CORREA HOU
6 3B KRIS BRYANT CHN
7 OF GIANCARLO STANTON MIA
8 OF GEORGE SPRINGER HOU
9 OF KYLE SCHWARBER CHN
10 DH DAVID ORTIZ BOS
11 SP CLAYTON KERSHAW LAN
12 SP JAKE ARRIETA CHN
13 SP JACOB DEGROM NYN
14 SP CHRIS ARCHER TB
15 RP WADE DAVIS KC
16 RP AROLDIS CHAPMAN NYA
17 OF JD MARTINEZ DET
18 C RUSSELL MARTIN TOR
19 SS FRANCISCO LINDOR CLE
20 C JONATHAN LUCROY MIL
21 3B MATT CARPENTER STL
22 SP TYSON ROSS SD
23 SP DANNY SALAZAR CLE
24 OF JASON HEYWARD CHN
25 RP TREVOR ROSENTHAL STL
26 SP GARRETT RICHARDS LAA
27 1B ERIC HOSMER KC
28 SP JORDAN ZIMMERMAN DET
29 SP STEVEN MATZ NYN
30 3B MIKE MOUSTAKAS KC
31 2B KOLTON WONG STL
32 OF JOC PEDERSON LAN
33 OF BYRON BUXTON MIN
34 OF RANDALL GRICHUK STL
35 2B BEN ZOBRIST CHN
36 C DEREK NORRIS SD
37 OF JAY BRUCE CIN
38 SP IAN KENNEDY KC
39 SS ASDRUBAL CABRERA NYN
40 OF SIN-SOO CHOO TEX
41 SP LUIS SEVERINO NYA
42 1B CHRIS CARTER MIL
43 OF GERARDO PARA COL
44 SP COLLIN MCHUGH HOU
45 OF BEN REVERE WAS
46 SS MARCUS SEMIEN OAK
47 SP DREW SMYLY TB
48 3B TREVOR PLOUFFE MIN
49 C YASMANI GRANDAL LAN
50 OF KEVIN KIERMAIER TB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s